Menu

Who's Who

Who's Who
Name Designation Phone Fax Extn Room No
Sh. Arun Jaitley Minister of Finance 23092810, 23092510 134 NB
Simanchal Dash PS to FM 23092810, 23092510, 23093868, 23094399 5676, 5699 136-A NB
Paras Mal Sankhla OSD to FM 23092810, 23092510, 23093868, 23094399 5676, 5699 137-B NB
S.D. Ranakoti Addl. PS to FM 23092810, 23092510, 23093868, 23094399 5676, 5699, 120 142-A NB
S.P. Bhatia APS 23092810, 23092510, 23093868, 23094399 5676, 5699 137-A NB
C.L. Guleria Under Secy. 23092810, 23092510, 23093868, 23094399 5676, 5699, 106 137-A NB
Santosh Kumar Gangwar MOS (Finance) 23093783, 23092377, 23094108 23092680 138 NB
-- PS to MOS(F) 23093783, 23092377, 23094108 23092680 5351 140-A NB
-- OSD to MOS(F) 23093783, 23092377, 23094108 23092680 5350 142-A NB
-- OSD to MOS 23093889, 23093132, 23093403, 23094936 7565 166-A NB
Arjun Ram Meghwal MOS (Finance) 23093403, 23093132 23094936 5765 165 NB
Anjuly Chib Duggal Secretary (FS) 23340222, 23343478 700 6A
C.S.Raj PPS to Secretary (FS) 23340222, 23343478 710 6B
P.Shayam Prasad PS to Secretary (FS) 23340222, 23343478 710 6B
G. Jagdeesan PA to Secretary (FS) 23340222, 23343478 710
Girish Chandra Murmu AS (Banking) 23748773, 23748774 800 4
M.N. Radha Krishnan PPS to AS (B) 23748773, 23748774 752 33
C. Bhaskar PS to AS (B) 23748773, 23748774 752 33
K. Balasubramanian PPS to AS (FI) 23347571, 23365809 806 33
Suchindra Misra Joint Secretary 23745151 702 37
Rekha Taneja PA to JS 712 07
Amit Agrawal Joint Secretary 23748765, 23744571 738 35
D.S. Rawat PS to JS 802 07
Mohammad Mustafa Joint Secretary 23342287 705 36
Sanjeev Dhingra PS to JS 23342287 735 23
Madnesh Kumar Mishra Joint Secretary 23340673 707 03
Indu Malhotra PA to JS 23340673 23
Pankaj Jain Joint Secretary 23747507 722 32
Sangeeta Anand PA to JS 23747507 713 23
Anjana Dube Deputy Director General 23362144 703 06, 2nd floor
-- PS to DDG 23362144 761 05, 2nd floor
Vandita Kaul Joint Secretary 23344052, 23747118 718 44
Pradeep Kumar PS to JS 23748765, 23747118 804 22
R.N. Dubey Economic Adviser 23745128 704 12A
Ms. Sana Kapoor PA to EA-I 23745128 714 22
N. Srinivasa Rao Economic Adviser 23742100 727 08 B
Brij Mohan PS to EA-II 23742100 23346785 778 22
Sudhir Shyam Director 23748778 756 12, 2nd Floor
Ms. Bhawna PA to Dir (SS) 23748778 2nd Floor
Manish Gupta Director 23362422 729 12
R. Manonmani PS to Dir(MG) 23362422 22
Anindita Sinharay Director 23748718 732 11-A
Mudita Mishra Director 23362349 701 14
Ms. Neelam Malik PA to Dir(MM) 23362349 23
Ashok Kumar Singh Director 23346874 711 14
Ms. Sushma Arya PA
Sindhu Pillai A. Director 23344462 706 02
S.R Mehar Deputy Secretary 23362133 780 12, 2nd Floor
-- PS to DS(SRM) 23362133 797 2nd Floor
A.K Dogra Deputy Secretary 23340846 726 10
Amar Singh PS to DS(AKD)
Gulab Singh Deputy Secretary 23748722 720 107, 2nd Floor
Sanjay Kumar Deputy Secretary 23364063 728 32
Kapil Arora PA to DS(SK) 23364063 22
Anshuman Sharma Deputy Secretary 23748772 772 07, 2nd Floor
A.K Shrivastva Deputy Secretary 23348990 793 8, 2nd Floor
Bhumika Verma Joint Director 23365808 783 108-A, 2nd Floor
Shailesh Kumar Singh Joint Director (Official Language) 23360784 745 108-C, 2nd Floor
Tarun Sood OSD 23360578 Opp. Reception, 2nd Floor
Arun Kumar US(Welfare) 23748725 763 101-B, 2nd Floor
Surender Singh US(BOA) 23748725 763 101-B, 2nd Floor
Soumyajit Ghosh US(IF-I& Parliament) 23748767 767 43-B
Ashok Kumar Das US(AC) 23748736 736 24-A
Manoj Kumar Mishra US(GA) 23748717 717 29-A
Prabhu Dayal US (Pension Reform) 23748760 760 01, 2nd Floor
Jnanatosh Roy US (BO-I) 23748751 751 28-B
Smt Jesmine James US (Cord) 23748731 731 24-B
Rajiv Sharma US (IF-II) 23748775 775 28-A
Arun Kumar Mishra US (Ins.II) 23748789 789 10, 2nd Floor
S.K Mohanty US (Ins.I) 23748788 788 10, 2nd Floor
Mritunjay Singh US( VIG) 23748709 709 29-B
Rakesh Kumar Gupta US (BO-III) 23348993 786 2nd Floor
Manish Kumar US(IR & Estt.) 23748742 742 43-B
S.K Mishra US(IFU-II) 23348992 791 8-A, 2nd Floor
Tirath Ram US (BO-II) 23748750 750 23-B
V.V.S Kharayat US( DRT) 23748769 779 23-A
Shivendra Chaturvedi US (Recovery) 23746413 784 101, 2nd Floor
Suresh C Arya SRO (DFA) 23748758 758 24-B
Jitender Singh Dy. Dir(FI) 23362134 787 11, 2nd Floor
Moinak Mukherjee Dy. Dir(RRB) 23740615 739 108-B, 2nd Floor
Raghav Bhatt AD (BO-II) 23748715 715 24-B
Rajiv Kumar RO(EA) 23748763 798 103, 2nd Floor
G. Rajendran SO (AC) 23748762 762 25
V.R Babu Reddy SO (Recovery) 23348991 782 101, 2nd Floor
S.K Mishra SO (BO-I) 23748766 766 27
Suman Sharma SO (Estt.) 23748733 733 18
Shailendra M. Pathak SO (Coord) 23748740 740 740
-- SO (IR) 23748753 753 15
J.P Sharma Consultant(IF-II) 23748723 723 16
Chander Mohan Kapoor SO (FI) 23748771 771 41
Saroj Singh SO (Welfare) 23362128 770 101, 2nd Floor
V.K Babu SO (Ins.I) 23748768 768 09, 2nd Floor
Punit Kumar Ghosh SO (R&I) 23748721 721 R&I
Dinesh Chandra Gupta SO (DA) 23748719 719 41
-- SO(RRB) 23748764 764 26-B
Dayanand Gupta SO(PR) 23748794 794 01, 2nd Floor
-- SO (BOA) 23748755 755 26-A
-- SO (Cash & GA) 23748730, 23748734 730, 734 17
-- SO (Ins-II) 23748759 759 10, 2nd Floor
Devendera Pal AD (OL), Hindi Section 23748744 744 2nd Floor
Rajiv Kumar AD (OL), Hindi Section 23748744 744 2nd Floor
-- SO (BO-II) 23748743 743 21
-- SO (BO-III) 23362135 799 104, 2nd Floor
Vinod Kumar SO (Vig) 23748708 708 11 C
Girdhari Lal SO(IFU) 23348995 792 8-A, 2nd Floor
Sanjay Kumar AAO (IFU) 23348995 792 8-A, 2nd Floor
S.D Sharma SO(DRT) 23748741 741 20-A
C.M Kapoor SO (GA) 23748734 734 19
Arun Mahendru Caretaker 23748748 754 19
Ajay Kumar Gupta Parliament Asstt. 23748749 749 20
Ramesh Kr. Sachdeva Protocol Assistant 23748749 749 20
Smt. Savita ASO (Librarian) 23748724 724 44
Ms. N. Vasantha Confidential ASO 23748733 733 18
B.M Meena Cashier 23748730 730 17
Binay Kumar ASO (Stationery Store Keeper) 23748734, 23748748 776 Store Room
-- Legal Adviser 23748757 757 10, 2nd Floor
-- R&I Section 23748721 721 1st Floor
-- Night Duty Clerk/ Gestetner operator 721 3rd Floor
-- Security Guard 3rd Fl.
-- Conference Hall 3rd Fl.
-- Computer Cell Banking & Insurance 23748739, 23748795 795 05, 2nd Floor
-- Canteen 748 42
-- Mission Off. (Insurance) 23362782 769 105 & 106, 2nd Floor
-- Driver Room 773 1st Floor
-- Reception Officer 23748747 747
-- Pay & Account Office 23702367
-- FAX Numbers 23742207, 23747018, 23360250(Banking Division), 23344605(Ins. )