Menu
Home About Us Who's Who

Who's Who

Who's Who
Name Designation Phone Fax Extn Room No
Shri Arun Jaitley Minister of Finance 23092810, 23092510, 23093868, 23094399 134 NB
Shri Saurabh Shukla PS to FM 23092810, 23092510, 23094399, 23093868 5676, 5699 136-A NB
Shri Paras Mal Sankhla OSD to FM 23092810, 23092510, 23093868, 23094399 5676, 5699 137-B NB
Shri Anil Yadav Under Secretary 23092810, 23092510, 23094399, 23093868 5676, 5699 135 NB
Shri S.D. Ranakoti APS to FM 23794990, 23794558, 23794556 2, Krishna Menon Marg, New Delhi
Shri Ashok Kumar Rawat PPS 23092810, 23092510, 23093868, 23094399 5676, 5699 136 NB
Shri Padam Singh Jamwal APS to FM 23794990, 23794558, 23794556 2, Krishna Menon Marg, New Delhi
Shri Shambhu Kumar Section Officer 23092810, 23092510, 23093868, 23094399 5676, 5699 135 NB
Shri Shiv Pratap Shukla MOS (Finance) 23093403, 23093889 5765 138, NB
-- PS to MOS(F) 23093783, 23092377, 23094108 23092680 5351 140-A NB
-- OSD to MOS(F) 23093783 5350 144-A NB
Shri P. Radhakrishnan MOS(Fin & Shipping) 23093403, 23093889 5765 165 NB
Shri B. Ganeshan OSD 23093403, 23093889 23094936 166-B
Shri Rajiv Kumar Secretary (FS) 23340222, 23343478 6A, 3rd floor
C.S.Raj PPS to Secretary (FS) 23340222, 23343478 710 6B, 3rd floor
M.Venkateswara Rao PPS to Secretary (FS) 23340222, 23343478 710 6B, 3rd floor
Ravi Mital AS (Banking) 23347571, 23365809 781 04, 3rd floor
P.Shayam Prasad PS to AS (B) 23347571, 23365809 806 33, 3rd floor
Debasish Panda AS(FI) 23748773,23748774 800 8B, 3rd floor
M.N Radha Krishnan PPS to AS (FI) 23748773, 2374774 752
Dakshita Das AS 23342287 705 36, 3rd floor
Sanjeev Kumar Dhingra PS to AS 23342287 735 23, 3rd Floor
Pankaj Jain Joint Secretary 23747507 722 32, 3rd floor
Sangeeta Anand PA to JS 23747507 713 22, 3rd floor
Amit Agrawal Joint Secretary 23748765 23744571 738 35, 3rd floor
D.S. Rawat PS to JS 23748765,23744571 802 07, 3rd floor
Madnesh Kumar Mishra Joint Secretary 23340673 707 03, 3rd Floor
Indu Malhotra PA to JS 23340673 23, 3rd Floor
Suchindra Misra Joint Secretary 23745151 702 37, 3rd Floor
Rekha Taneja PA to JS 23745151 712 07, 3rd Floor
Vandita Kaul Joint Secretary 23344052, 23747118 718 44, 3rd Floor
-- PS to JS 23344052, 23747118 804 22, 3rd Floor
Bhushan Kumar Sinha Joint Secretary 23745128 704 09, 3rd Floor
-- PA to JS 23745128 714 22, 3rd Floor
N. Srinivasa Rao Economic Adviser 23742100 727 36, 3rd Floor
Brij Mohan PS to EA 23742100 23346785 778 22, 3rd Floor
Anjana Dube Deputy Director General 23362144 703 44-A, 3rd Floor
Madhu Bala PS to DDG 23362144 761 22, 3rd Floor
Lalit Kumar Chandel Economic Adviser 23368734 808 108, 2nd Floor
-- PA to EA 23368734 12, 2nd Floor
Sudhir Shyam Director 23748778 756 12, 2nd Floor
-- PA to Director 23748778 2nd Floor
Manish Gupta Director 23362422 729 12, 3rd Floor
R. Manonmani PS to Director 23362422 22, 3rd Floor
Anindita Sinharay Director 23748718 732 11-A, 3rd Floor
Amar Singh PS to Director 22, 3rd Floor
Mudita Mishra Director 23362349 807 14, 3rd Floor
-- PA to Director 23362349 23, 3rd Floor
Ashok Kumar Singh Director 23346874 711 11-B, 3rd Floor
Veena Gupta Consultant to Director 23346874 23, 3rd Floor
Sindhu Pillai A. Director 23344462 706 02, 3rd Floor
Sanjay Kumar Director 23748642 737 8-A, 3rd Floor
-- PS to Director 23748642 22, 3rd Floor
Jitendra Kumar Sr. Technical Director 23748739 774 5, 2nd Floor
Anand Madhulkar OSD 23348990 790 8, 2nd Floor
S.R Mehar Deputy Secretary 23362133 780 12, 2nd Floor
-- PS to Director 23362133 797 2nd Floor
A.K Dogra Deputy Secretary 23340846 726 10, 3rd Floor
-- PA to DS 23340846 22, 3rd Floor
Gulab Singh Deputy Secretary 23748722 720 107, 2nd Floor
Sanjay Kumar Deputy Secretary 23364063 728 12-B, 3rd Floor
-- PA to DS 23364063 22, 3rd Floor
Anshuman Sharma Deputy Secretary 23748772 772 07, 2nd Floor
Bhumika Verma Joint Director 23365808 783 108-A, 2nd Floor
Shailesh Kumar Singh Joint Director 23360784 745 11, 2nd Floor
OSD (SBI) Technical Cell 23360578 777, 822, 785 45-A, 3rd Floor
Arun Kumar US(GA & Welfare) 23748725 763 101-B, 2nd Floor
A.K Ghosh US(BOA) 23748725 763 101-B, 2nd Floor
Soumyajit Ghosh US(IF-I& Parliament) 23748767 767 43-B
Ashok Kumar Das US(AC) 23748736 736 24-A, 3rd Floor
-- US (Pension Reform) 23748760 760 01, 2nd Floor
Jnanatosh Roy US (BO-I & IR) 23748751 751 43-B, 3rd Floor
Jasmine James US (Coord) 23748731 731 24-B, 3rd Floor
P.K Singh US (IF-II) 23748775 775 28-A, 3rd Floor
Kul Bhusan Nayyar US (Ins.II) 23748789 789 10, 2nd Floor
Mritunjay Singh US (Ins.I & Estt.) 23748788 788 10, 2nd Floor
Gurdeep Singh US (VIG) 23748709 709 29-B, 3rd Floor
Surender Singh US (BO-III) 23348993 786 2nd Floor
S.K Mishra US(IFU-II) 23348992 791 8-A, 2nd Floor
V.V.S Kharayat US( DRT) 23748769 779 23-A, 3rd Floor
Suresh C Arya SRO (DA) 23748758 758 28-B, 3rd Floor
-- US (RRB) 23740615 739 108-B, 2nd Floor
Raghav Bhatt Dy. Dir (BO-II) 23748715 715 24-B, 3rd Floor
Rajiv Kumar RO(EA) 23748763 798 103, 2nd Floor
G. Rajendran SO (AC) 23748762 762 25, 3rd Floor
Suman Sharma SO (FI) 23748771 771 18, 3rd Floor
V.R.Babu Reddy SO (Recovery) 23348991 782 101, 2nd Floor
S.K Mishra SO (BO-I) 23748766 766 27, 3rd Floor
Prashant Chaturvedi SO (Estt.& Surplus Cell) 23748733 733 18, 3nd Floor
Chander Mohan Kapoor SO (Coord) 23748740 740 20, 3rd Floor
J.P Sharma Consultant(IF-II) 23748723 723 16, 3rd Floor
S.D Sharma SO (GA) 23748734 734 19, 3rd Floor
Saroj Singh SO (Welfare) 23362128 770 101, 2nd Floor
-- SO (Ins.I) 23748768 768 09, 2nd Floor
-- SO (R&I) 23748721 721 R&I 1st Floor
Manish Kumar Mittal SO (DA) 23748719 719 41, 3rd Floor
-- SO(RRB) 23748764 764 26-B, 3rd Floor
-- SO(PR) 23748794 794 01, 2nd Floor
-- SO (Cash) 23748730 730 17, 3rd Floor
V.R B Reddy SO (BOA) 23748755 755 26-A, 3rd Floor
-- SO (Ins-II) 23748759 759 10, 2nd Floor
S.K Mishra SO (IR) 23748753 753 15, 3rd Floor
Devendera Pal AD (OL), Hindi Section 23748744 744 2nd Floor
Vinod Kumar SO (Vigilance MIS Cell) 23740615 739 2nd Floor
Rajiv Kumar AD (OL), Hindi Section 23748744 744 2nd Floor
S.D Sharma SO (BO-II) 23748743 743 21, 3rd Floor
-- SO (BO-III) 23362135 799 104, 2nd Floor
Neha Chauhan AD (Vigilance) 23748708 708 11-C, 3rd Floor
Suraj Mal Consultant (IF-I) 23748716 716 16, 3rd Floor
-- SO(IFU) 23348995 792 8-A, 2nd Floor
Sanjay Kumar AAO (IFU) 23348995 792 8-A, 2nd Floor
Shailender Pathak SO(DRT) 23748741 741 20-A, 3rd Floor
Rupali Mukerjee BIFR (Surplus Cell) 23747189 814 05, 2nd Floor
Sandeep Dhingra Caretaker 23748748 734 19, 3rd Floor
Ajay Kumar Gupta Parliament Asstt. 23748749 749 20, 3rd Floor
Savita ASO (Librarian) 23748724 724 03, 2nd Floor
N. Vasantha Confidential ASO 23748733 733 18, 3rd Floor
-- Cashier 23748730 730 17, 3rd Floor
Balbir Singh ASO (Stationery Store Keeper) 23748734, 23748748 776 Store Room
Anil Kumar Baheti Legal Adviser 23748757 757 10, 2nd Floor
-- R&I Section 23748721 721 1st Floor
-- Night Duty Clerk 721 3rd Floor
-- Security Guard 3rd Fl. 778
-- Canteen 748 42, 3rd Floor
-- Computer Cell Banking & Insurance 23748739, 23748795 795 05, 2nd Floor
-- Mission Office FI 23362782 811, 812, 813 106, 2nd Floor
-- Driver Room 773 1st Floor
-- Reception Officer 23748747 747 2nd Floor
-- Pay & Account Office 23702367 AGCR Building, ITO
-- FAX Numbers 23742207, 23747018, 23360250(Banking Division), 23344605(Ins. Division)
Scroll To Top