Menu
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Jandhan se Jansuraksha
Home Telephone Directory

Telephone Directory

OFFICE OF THE FINANCE MINISTER
Name Designation Phone Number Fax Telephone (Residence) Extn Room No Address (Residence)
Smt Nirmala Sitharaman Minister of Finance 23092510, 23092810, 23093868, 23094399 134 NB
Shri Vipul Bansal PS to FM 23092810, 23092510, 23094399, 23093868 5676, 5699 136-A NB
Shri Vivek Singh OSD to FM 23794990, 23794558, 23794556
Shri Ambrish Kumar Under Secretary 23092810, 23092510, 23093868, 23094399 5676, 5699 167-A NB
Shri Anil Yadav Under Secretary 23092810, 23092510, 23094399, 23093868 5676, 5699 135 NB
Shri Ashok Kumar Rawat PPS 23092810, 23092510, 23093868, 23094399 5676, 5699 136 NB
Shri B N Bhaskar APS to FM 23092810, 23092510, 23093868, 23094399 5676, 5699
Shri Karma Sonam Zangpo Lhasungpa First Personal Assistant 23092810, 23092510, 23093868, 23094399 5675, 5699 135 NB
Shri Gurdeep Singh Section Officer 23092810, 23092510, 23093868 5676, 5699 135 NB
OFFICE OF THE MINISTER OF STATE
Name Designation Phone Number Fax Telephone (Residence) Extn Room No Address (Residence)
Dr. Bhagwat Kishanrao Karad MOS (Finance) 23093783, 23093889 165 NB
Shri Amit Meena, IAS PS to MOS 23093783, 23093889 166-A NB
Shri Saurabh Madhavrao Deshmukh, IP & TAFS Addl PS to MoS 23093889, 23093403 164-A, NB
Shri Pankaj Chaudhary MOS (Finance) 23093783, 23092377, 23094108 23092680 23782857 138 NB
Shri Kumar Ravikant Singh, IAS PS to MOS 23093783, 23092377, 23094108 23092680 140-A NB
Shri Alkesh Uttam, IRS Addl PS to MoS 23093783, 23092377, 23094108 23092680 142 NB
Shri Gaurav Shukla Under Secretary 23093783, 23092377, 23094108 23092680 144-A NB
Shri Suraj Prakash Sharma PPS 23093783, 23092377, 23094108 23092680 140-B NB
Shri Neeraj Mishra APS to MOS 23093783, 23092377, 23094108 23092680 144-A NB
Shri Dhruv Narayan Srivastav 1st PA to MoS 23093783, 23092377, 23094108 23092680
SECRETARY
Name Designation Phone Number Fax Telephone (Residence) Extn Room No Address (Residence)
Shri Debasish Panda Secretary (FS) 23340222, 23343478 6A, 3rd floor
M.Venkateswara Rao PPS to Secretary (FS) 23340222, 23343478 710 6B, 3rd floor
C.S.Raj PPS to Secretary (FS) 23340222, 23343478 710 6B, 3rd floor
Sanjai Kumar Ojha PS to Secretary (FS) 23340222 23343478 710 6B, 3rd Floor
ADDITIONAL SECRETARIES
Name Designation Phone Number Fax Telephone (Residence) Extn Room No Address (Residence)
Pankaj Jain Additional Secretary 23747507 722 32, 3rd floor
Sangeeta Anand PS to AS 23747507 713 22, 3rd floor
Sanjeev Kaushik Additional Secretary 23347571, 23365809 781 8-B, 3rd floor
P Shyam Prasad PPS to AS 23347571, 23365809 806 33, 3rd Floor
Mrs. Menaka Gaur PA to AS 23347571, 23365809 806 33, 3rd Floor
Amit Agrawal Additional Secretary 23748765 23744571 738 35, 3rd floor
D.S. Rawat 23748765, 23744571 802 07, 3rd floor
Vandita Kaul Additional Secretary 23344052, 23747118 718 44, 3rd Floor
R. Manonmani PPS to AS 23344052, 23747118 804 23, 3rd Floor
Annu Srivastava PA to AS 23344052, 23747118 804 22, 3rd Floor
Suchindra Misra Additional Secretary 23745151 702 37, 3rd Floor
Neelam Malik PS to AS 23745151 712 07, 3rd Floor
JOINT SECRETARIES
Name Designation Phone Number Fax Telephone (Residence) Extn Room No Address (Residence)
Bhushan Kumar Sinha Joint Secretary 23745128 704 09, 3rd Floor
Brij Mohan PPS to JS 714 22, 3rd Floor
Sameer Shukla Joint Secretary 23340673 705 36, 3rd Floor
Ravi Beer PPS to JS 23340673 778 23, 3rd Floor
Saurabh Mishra Joint Secretary 23346874 711 44-A, 3rd Floor
Sana Taneja PA to JS 23346874 816 22, 3rd Floor
ECONOMIC ADVISER
Name Designation Phone Number Fax Telephone (Residence) Extn Room No Address (Residence)
Lalit Kumar Chandel Economic Adviser 23748773 808 32, 3rd Floor
Sanjay Kumar PS to EA 23748773 797 12, 2nd Floor
Sudhir Shyam Economic Adviser 23748778 756 6, 2nd Floor
Babita Jain PA to EA 23748778 824 2nd Floor
DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL
Name Designation Phone Number Fax Telephone (Residence) Extn Room No Address (Residence)
M. G. Jayasree Deputy Director General 23362144 703 11-B, 3rd Floor
Vijay Kumar PS to DDG 23362144 761 22, 3rd Floor
DIRECTORS
Name Designation Phone Number Fax Telephone (Residence) Extn Room No Address (Residence)
Jitender Kumar Sr. Technical Director 23748739 774 5, 2nd Floor
Anindita Sinharay Director 23748718 732 11-A, 3rd Floor
Shalini Arora PA to Director 22, 3rd Floor
Dr. Sanjay Kumar Director 23748642 737 8-A, 3rd Floor
Bhawana PS to Director 23748642 22, 3rd Floor
Shrikant Namdeo Director 23742100 727
Bharti Bhatia PA to Director 23742100
Sushil Kumar Singh Director 23362422 729 12, 3rd Floor
Indu Malhotra PS to Director 23362422 22, 3rd Floor
A.K Dogra Director 23340846 726 10, 3rd Floor
S K Mehra PA to Director 726 10, 3rd Floor
S.R Mehar Director 23362133 780 12, 2nd Floor
Seema Sahni PA to Director 23362133 2nd Floor
DEPUTY SECRETARIES
Name Designation Phone Number Fax Telephone (Residence) Extn Room No Address (Residence)
-- Deputy Secretary 23344462 706 02, 3rd Floor
Surjith Karthikeyan Deputy Secretary 23748772 772 24-B 3rd Floor
Satwant Kapoor PA to DS
Sanjay Kumar Deputy Secretary 23364063 728 12-B, 3rd Floor
Kapil Arora PA to DS 23364063 22, 3rd Floor
V.V.S Kharayat Deputy Secretary 23748769 779 14, 3rd Floor
Ashok Kumar Das Deputy Secretary 23748736 736 24-A, 3rd Floor
Surender Singh Deputy Secretary 23348993 786 2nd Floor
Jasmine James Deputy Secretary 23748731 731 29-B, 3rd Floor
Gurdeep Singh Deputy Secretary 23748722 720 107, 2nd Floor
Kul Bhusan Nayyar Deputy Secretary 23748789 789 10, 2nd Floor
Ajay Kumar Mishra Deputy Secretary 23348990 793 08, 2nd Floor
JOINT DIRECTOR
Name Designation Phone Number Fax Telephone (Residence) Extn Room No Address (Residence)
Sushma Kindo Joint Director 23360250 801 05, 2nd Floor
UNDER SECRETARIES
Name Designation Phone Number Fax Telephone (Residence) Extn Room No Address (Residence)
Umesh Chandra US (PR)
S. K. Roy US (BO-III) 23746413 784 101, 2nd Floor
Soumyajit Ghosh US(IF-I& Parliament) 23748767 767 43-B, 3rd Floor
Sanjay Kumar Jha US (BO-II, Establishment & Surplus Cell) 23748709 709 24-B, 3rd Floor
Jnanatosh Roy US (BOA-I & BOA-II) 23748751 751 43-B, 3rd Floor
Arun Kumar US (DA) 23748725 763 101-B, 2nd Floor
Surinder Kumar US (FI) 23365808 783 12, 2nd Floor
Sanjay Kumar Mishra US (BO-I) 23747189 809 05, 2nd Floor
S.D Sharma US(GA) 23748750 750 23-B, 3rd Floor
Subhashchandra Amin US (DRT & Coordination) 23748763 814 1st Floor
Sanjai Kumar Mishra US(IFU) 23348992 791 8-A, 2nd Floor
K.M Nandakumar US (IR) 23748746 803 05, 2nd Floor
L.C Trehan US (Vigilance) 23342134, 23748708 821 107-B, 2nd Floor
Chandragupta Shaurya US (AC & RRB) 23747189 817 5, 2nd Floor
M. Selvakumar US (Monitoring Cell) 23747018 821 5, 2nd Floor
Vinod Kumar US (Ins.I) 23748758 758 5-D, 2nd Floor
Joy Saxena US (Ins. II & IT) 23748742 742 2nd Floor
Saroj US (Welfare) 23746413 784 101, 2nd Floor
DEPUTY DIRECTOR
Name Designation Phone Number Fax Telephone (Residence) Extn Room No Address (Residence)
Raghav Bhatt DD (BO-II) 23748715 715 24-B, 3rd Floor
Neha Chauhan DD (IF-II & Media) 23748775 775 28-A, 3rd Floor
Bhim Singh DD 23360784 745
Alok Kumar Singh DD 23740597 810 05, 3rd Floor
SECTION OFFICERS / ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
Name Designation Phone Number Fax Telephone (Residence) Extn Room No Address (Residence)
Shivani Goel AD 23748760 760 01, 2nd Floor
Ajay Gupta SO (Parliament & Coordination) 23748749, 23748740 749, 740 20, 3rd Floor
Anil Kumar SO (Monitoring Cell) 23740615 739 2nd,Floor
J. P. Sharma Consultant(IF-II) 23748723 723 16, 3rd Floor
Ratindra Kumar SO (Establishment & Surplus Cell) 23340412 815 1st Floor
Archana Makkar SO (IR) 23748753 753 15, 3rd Floor
B.M Meena DDO (Cash) 23748730 730 17, 3rd Floor
-- SO(RRB) 23748764 764 26-B, 3rd Floor
Binay Kumar SO (FI) 23748771 771 41, 3rd Floor
Chander Mohan Kapoor SO (DA & IT) 23748719 719 41, 3rd Floor
Dayanand Gupta Consultant (PR) 23748794 794 01, 2nd Floor
Sarvesh Kumar Mishra AD (OL), Hindi Section 23748744 744 2, 2nd Floor
G. Rajendran Consultant (Vigilance) 23748708 708 11-C, 3rd Floor
Jyoti Arora SO (Ins.I) 23748768 768 09, 2nd Floor
Mantosh Kumar Ojha SO (IF-I, IF-II & Media) 23748716 716 16, 3rd Floor
N. Vasantha SO (Ins-II) 23748759 759 10, 2nd Floor
Puneet Kumar Ghosh SO (BO-III) 23362135 799 104, 2nd Floor
Rajiv Kumar AD (OL), Hindi Section 23748744 744 2, 2nd Floor
-- SO (BO-II) 23748743 743 21, 3rd Floor
S. K. Chauhan SO (BOA-II) 23348991 782 101, 2nd Floor
Usha Pradeep SO(IFU) 23348995 792 8-A, 2nd Floor
Satish Kumar Singh SO (DRT) 23748741 741 20-A, 3rd Floor
Satya Pal Singh SO (R&I) 23748721 721 1st Floor
Savita SO (GA) 23748734, 23748748 734 19, 3rd Floor
Shravan Kumar SO (BO-I) 23748766 766 27, 3rd Floor
Shailender Kumar SO (AC) 23748762 762 25, 3rd Floor
V.R.B Reddy Consultant (BOA-I) 23748755 755 26-A, 3rd Floor
OTHERS
Name Designation Phone Number Fax Telephone (Residence) Extn Room No Address (Residence)
-- AAO (IFU) 23348995 792 8-A, 2nd Floor
-- OSD (SBI) 23360578 757 45-A, 3rd Floor
Anil Kumar Baheti Legal Adviser 23748757 757 10, 2nd Floor
Sandeep Dhingra Caretaker 23748748 734 19, 3rd Floor
Balbir Singh ASO (Stationery Store Keeper) 23748734 776 Store Room
-- Night Duty Clerk 721 3rd Floor
-- Security Guard 3rd Fl. 823
-- NIC Cell 23748739, 23748795 795 05, 2nd Floor
-- Canteen 748 42, 3rd Floor
-- Mission Office FI 23362782 811, 812, 813 106, 2nd Floor
-- Driver Room 773 Ground Floor, Jeevan Tara
-- Security Guard 2nd Floor 825 2nd Floor
-- Reception Officer 23748747 747 2nd Floor
-- Pay & Account Office 23702367 AGCR Building,ITO
Scroll To Top