Menu
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Jandhan se Jansuraksha
Home Telephone Directory

Telephone Directory

UNDER SECRETARIES
Name Designation Phone Number Fax Telephone (Residence) Extn Room No Address (Residence)
K.M Nandakumar US (Coord & RTI) 23748746 803 5, 2nd Floor
L.C Trehan US (Vigilance) 23362134 787 107, 2nd Floor
Subhashchandra Amin US( DRT) 23748763 814 1st Floor
Sanjay Kumar Mishra US (BO-I & IR) 23747189 809 05, 2nd Floor
Chandragupta Shaurya US (RRB) 23747189 817 5, 2nd Floor
Vinod Kumar US (Ins.I) 23748758 758 5-D, 2nd Floor
Joy Saxena US (Ins.II & CS&FT) 23748789 789 2nd Floor
Kumar Shailendra US (DA & LMC) 23746413 784 101, 2nd Floor
Manish Kumar Mittal Under Secretary
Vijay Shankar Tiwari Under Secretary 23748753 753 15, 3rd Floor
Chander Mohan Kapoor Under Secretary 23748719 719 41, 3rd Floor
Abdul Gufran Under Secretary 23747018 805 5A, 2nd floor
DEPUTY DIRECTOR
Name Designation Phone Number Fax Telephone (Residence) Extn Room No Address (Residence)
Alok Kumar Singh DD 23740597 810 05, 3rd Floor
Raghav Bhatt DD (BO-II) 23748715 715 24-B, 3rd Floor
Neha Chauhan DD (IF-II & Media) 23748775 775 28-A, 3rd Floor
SECTION OFFICERS / ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
Name Designation Phone Number Fax Telephone (Residence) Extn Room No Address (Residence)
Shivani Goel AD (IF-II & Media) 23748775 775 28-A, 3rd Floor
Rajiv Kumar AD (OL), Hindi Section 23748744 744 2, 2nd Floor
Sarvesh Kumar Mishra AD (OL), Hindi Section 23748744 744 2, 2nd Floor
Puneet Kumar Ghosh SO (BO-III) 23362135 799 104, 2nd Floor
-- SO (IF-II) 23748723 723 16, 3rd Floor
Ajay Gupta SO (Parliament & Coordination) 23748749, 23748740 749, 740 20, 3rd Floor
Anil Kumar SO (Monitoring Cell) 23740615 739 2nd,Floor
N. Vasantha SO (Ins-II) 23748759 759 10, 2nd Floor
B.M Meena DDO (Cash) 23748730 730 17, 3rd Floor
-- SO(RRB) 23748764 764 26-B, 3rd Floor
-- SO (FI) 23748771 771 41, 3rd Floor
S. K. Chauhan SO (BOA-II) 23348991 782 101, 2nd Floor
Mantosh Kumar Ojha SO (IF-I) 23748716 716 16, 3rd Floor
Dayanand Gupta Consultant (PR) 23748794 794 01, 2nd Floor
Savita SO (GA) 23748734, 23748748 734 19, 3rd Floor
Ratindra Kumar SO (Establishment & Surplus Cell) 23340412 815 1st Floor
Satish Kumar Singh SO (DRT) 23748741 741 20-A, 3rd Floor
G. Rajendran Consultant (Vigilance) 23748708 708 11-C, 3rd Floor
Shravan Kumar SO (BO-I) 23748766 766 27, 3rd Floor
Jyoti Arora SO (Ins.I) 23748768 768 09, 2nd Floor
Usha Pradeep SO(IFU) 23348995 792 8-A, 2nd Floor
Shailender Kumar SO (AC) 23748762 762 25, 3rd Floor
Amit Goswami SO (Welfare) 23748770
Suraj kumar SO (Coord) 23748740
-- SO (BO-II) 23748743 743 21, 3rd Floor
-- SO (R&I) 23748721 721 1st Floor
V.R.B Reddy Consultant (BOA-I) 23748755 755 26-A, 3rd Floor
-- Library 23748724 724 3, 3rd Floor
OTHERS
Name Designation Phone Number Fax Telephone (Residence) Extn Room No Address (Residence)
-- AAO (IFU) 23348995 790 8-A, 2nd Floor
-- OSD (SBI) 23360578 757 45-A, 3rd Floor
Anil Kumar Baheti Legal Adviser 23748757 757 10, 2nd Floor
Aavesh Anand Caretaker 23748748 734 19, 3rd Floor
Balbir Singh ASO (Stationery Store Keeper) 23748734 776 Store Room
-- Night Duty Clerk 721 3rd Floor
-- Security Guard 3rd Fl. 823
-- NIC Cell 23748739, 23748795 795 05, 2nd Floor
-- Canteen 748 42, 3rd Floor
-- Mission Office FI 23362782 811, 812, 813 106, 2nd Floor
-- Driver Room 773 Ground Floor, Jeevan Tara
-- Security Guard 2nd Floor 825 2nd Floor
-- Reception Officer 23748747 747 2nd Floor
-- Pay & Account Office 23702367 AGCR Building,ITO

Pages

Scroll To Top